Game of the Week (GOTW) brings local sporting events into your living room every week. We focus mostly on the six local high schools in Northern Dakota County: Henry Sibley, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, Simley, South St. Paul, and Convent of the Visitation. We also cover Minnesota Vixen Women's Football, and Stockmens Irish Baseball.
Game Coverage Schedules
Date Sort ascending | Game | View Online |
---|---|---|
GOTW: Girls Hockey Visitation @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Football Section 3AAAAA Final #2 Bloomington Jefferson @ #1 St. Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Section 3AAA Final #3 DeLaSalle @ #1 Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball 4AA Quarterfinals #6 St. Croix Prep @ #3 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Section 3AAAAA Semifinals #4 Two Rivers @ #1 Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Section 3AAA Semifinals #5 South St. Paul @ #1 Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Football Simley @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Simley @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Football Hastings @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Section 3A First Round #10 Twin Cities Academy/Great River @ #7 St.Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Hill-Murray @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Visitation @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Minnehaha Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer St. Paul Como @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Robbinsdale Armstrong @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Two Rivers @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Bloomington Kennedy @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer South St. Paul @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer South St. Paul @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Two Rivers @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Football Holy Family @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Trinity @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Hill-Murray @ St. Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Twin Cities Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran | Online | |
GOTW: Football Winona @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Football St. Croix Lutheran Academy @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Visitation @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer West Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Minneapolis Mudcats @ Stockmens Irish | Online | |
GOTW: Box Lacrosse Minneapolis Wheatkings @ Inver Grove Isotopes | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball St. Paul Windys @ Stockmen's Irish | Online | |
GOTW: Lacrosse Minneapolis Wheatkings @ Inver Grove Isotopes | Online | |
Women's Football Playoffs Houston Energy @ Minnesota Vixen | ||
GOTW: Baseball Stillwater Loggers @ Stockmens Irish | Online | |
Women's Football Minnesota Vixen @ Cali War | Unavailable | |
Women's Football Minnesota Vixen @ Nebraska Pride | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Section 3AAA Playoffs #4 Simley vs #3 Academy of Holy Angels | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Section 3AAA Playoffs #7 South St. Paul vs #5 Bloomington Kennedy | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Section 3AAA Playoffs #2 Holy Angels vs #1 Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Section 3AAA Softball Playoffs #8 Visitation @ #5 South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Section 3AAA Quarterfinals #8 Visitation @ #1 Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Football St. Louis Slam @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Bloomington Kennedy @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Cretin-Derham Hall @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball Two Rivers @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Football Houston Energy @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Hastings @ Two Rivers | Online |