Game of the Week (GOTW) brings local sporting events into your living room every week. We focus mostly on the six local high schools in Northern Dakota County: Henry Sibley, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, Simley, South St. Paul, and Convent of the Visitation. We also cover Minnesota Vixen Women's Football, and Stockmens Irish Baseball.
Game Coverage Schedules
Date Sort ascending | Game | View Online |
---|---|---|
GOTW: Softball Hastings @ Simley | ||
GOTW: Baseball Two Rivers @ Simley | ||
GOTW: Women's Football Dallas Mustangs @ Minnesota Vixen | ||
GOTW: Baseball Hastings @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Women's Football St. Louis Slam @ Minnesota Vixen | Online | |
GOTW: Softball St. Croix Lutheran Academy @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Two Rivers @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Softball Simley @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball St. Croix Lutheran Prep @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Softball St. Paul Central @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Baseball St. Thomas Academy @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Softball South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball 4AA Quarterfinal TBD @ #3 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball 4AA Final #2 St. Croix Lutheran Academy vs #1 Minnehaha Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Semifinals #3 Visitation @ #2 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Quarterfinals #6 St. Paul Academy vs #3 Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball 3AAA Quarterfinal #5 South St. Paul @ #4 Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 4A Semifinals #6 South St. Paul vs #2 Southwest Christian | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 4A Quarterfinals #6 South St. Paul vs #3 Chisago Lakes | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 4A Quarterfinals #7 Simley vs #2 Southwest Christian | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 3AA Quarterfinals #6 Two Rivers @ #3 Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Section 4A Final #2 South St. Paul @ #1 Holy Angels | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Section 4A Semifinals #3 Chisago Lakes @ #2 South St Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey South St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball North St. Paul @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Saint Thomas Academy @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball St. Thomas Academy @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Tartan @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball St. Agnes @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball St. Agnes @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Two Rivers @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Two Rivers @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Kaposia Classic 3rd Place Game Woodbury @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Kaposia Classic Tournament Championship Game Holy Angels vs Champlin Park/Coon Rapids | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Kaposia Classic Tournament 3rd Place Game South St. Paul vs Woodbury | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Premier Tournament Championship Woodbury vs Hastings | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Premier Tournament 3rd Place Farmington vs Cambridge-Isanti | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball St. Croix Lutheran Academy @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Minneapolis Washburn @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Minneapolis North @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Two Rivers @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Chanhassen @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Mahtomedi @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Richfield @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Visitation @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Concordia Academy @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Mound Westonka @ South St. Paul | Online |