Game of the Week (GOTW) brings local sporting events into your living room every week. We focus mostly on the six local high schools in Northern Dakota County: Henry Sibley, Saint Thomas Academy, St. Croix Lutheran, Simley, South St. Paul, and Convent of the Visitation. We also cover Minnesota Vixen Women's Football, and Stockmens Irish Baseball.
Game Coverage Schedules
Date | Game | View Online |
---|---|---|
GOTW: Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Semifinals #3 South St. Paul @ #2 St. Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Final #2 Minnehaha Academy vs #1 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 3AAA Final #2 Visitation @ #1 DeLaSalle | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Quarterfinal #6 Simley @ #3 South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 4AA Semifinal #4 Mounds Park Academy @ #1 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 3AAA Semifinals #3 St. Paul Como Park vs #2 Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Section 3AAA Quarterfinals #5 Two Rivers @ #4 South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 4A Semifinal #3 Two Rivers vs #2 Chisago Lakes | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 4A Quarterfinal #7 South St. Paul vs #2 Chisago Lakes | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Section 4A Quarterfinal #6 Simley vs #3 Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Section 4A Final: #2 South St. Paul @ #1 Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Section 4A Semifinal #3 Chisago Lakes @ #2 South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Concordia Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball St. Croix Prep @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball St. Croix Lutheran @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Holy Angels @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Simley @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Fridley @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey South St. Paul @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Simley @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Hastings @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Tartan @ South St. Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Premier Tournament 3rd Place Game Highland Park vs. Farmington | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Premier Tournament Championship Game Woodbury vs. Hastings | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Kaposia Classic 3rd Place Game Woodbury vs South St Paul | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Kaposia Classic Championship Game Holy Angels vs Roseville/Mahtomedi | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Basketball Cretin Derham Hall @ St. Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Two Rivers @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Chaska @ Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Hockey Hastings @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Simley @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball Visitation @ Two Rivers | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Basketball St. Croix Lutheran Academy @ Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Hockey Chisago Lakes @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Football Section 3AAAAA Final #6 Two Rivers @ #1 Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Section 3AAA Final #5 Two Rivers @ #3 DeLaSalle | Online | |
GOTW: Football Section 3AAAA Semifinal #4 South St Paul @ #1 Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Section 4AA Quarterfinal St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ #3 St Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Section 3AAA Semifinal #3 DeLaSalle @ #2 Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Section 3AAA Quarterfinal #7 South St. Paul @ #2 Visitation | Online | |
GOTW: Football Two Rivers @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Section 3AA Final #2 Two Rivers @ #1 Holy Angels | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Section 3AA Semifinals #7 Simley @ #6 Saint Thomas Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Football Mahtomedi @ Simley | Online | |
GOTW: Boys Soccer Section 3A Quarterfinals #5 St. Agnes @ #4 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Girls Soccer Section 3A Quarterfinal #6 St. Paul Humboldt @ #3 St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Volleyball Legacy Christian Academy @ St. Croix Lutheran Academy | Online | |
GOTW: Soccer Boys Soccer Simley @ South St. Paul | Online |