2012 Primary Election Results

Local City Results

State of Minnesota Results

Federal Results

State of Minnesota - Judicial Results


All Results are Unofficial

West St. Paul

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

City Council - Ward 3 (Elect 2)
  Ward 1 Ward 2 Ward 3  
Candidate P1 P2 P1 P2 P1 P2 Votes Percent
Darlene Lewis (inc.)         89 116 205 28.55%
David Joseph Napier         104 197 301 41.92%
Nicole Paradise         90 63 153 21.31%
James Andrew Riebestein         6 13 19 2.65%
Thomas Swift         20 20 40 5.57%
Back to Top


State of Minnesota

14 of 14 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

House of Representatives - District 52A - Democratic Farmers and Laborers Party
Candidate Votes Percent
Rick Hansen (DFL) (inc.) 1242 100.00%
House of Representatives - District 52A - Republican Party
Candidate Votes Percent
Joe Blum (Republican) 704 53.74%
David Meisinger (Republican) 606 46.26%
Back to Top


United States of America

4102 of 4102 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Senator - Democratic Farmers and Laborers Party
Candidate Votes Percent
Amy Klobuchar (DFL) (inc.) 183777 90.79%
"Dick" Franson (DFL) 6838 3.38%
Jack Edward Shepard (DFL) 6641 3.28%
Darryl Stanton (DFL) 5159 2.55%
Senator - Independence Party
Candidate Votes Percent
Stephen Williams (Independence) 3071 59.70%
Glen R. Anderson Menze (Independence) 2073 40.30%
Senator - Republican Party
Candidate Votes Percent
Kurt Bills (Republican) 63425 51.12%
David Carlson (Republican) 43888 35.37%
Bob Carney Jr. (Republican) 16767 13.51%
Back to Top


United States of America

291 of 291 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

House of Representatives - District 2 - Democratic Farmers and Laborers Party
Candidate Votes Percent
Mike Obermueller (DFL) 11628 100.00%
House of Representatives - District 2 - Republican Party
Candidate Votes Percent
John Kline (Republican) (inc.) 15859 85.12%
David Gerson (Republican) 2772 14.88%
Back to Top


State of Minnesota - Supreme Court

4102 of 4102 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Chief Justice
Candidate Votes Percent
Lorie Skjerven Gildea (inc.) 145068 49.64%
Dan Griffith 85894 29.39%
Jill Clark 61269 20.97%
Associate Justice 4
Candidate Votes Percent
David R. Stras (inc.) 139266 48.83%
Tim Tingelstad 84000 29.45%
Alan Nelson 61939 21.72%
Back to Top



Latest Sports!

Boys Basketball State AAA Quarterfinal
Saint Thomas Academy vs Austin
03/22/2017 -
Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Final
Richfield vs Saint Thomas Academy
03/16/2017 -
Boys Basketball Section 4AA Semifinal
St. Croix Lutheran vs Minnehaha Academy
03/14/2017 -
View more Games for Purchase
View Channel 14 Replay Schedule
View Upcoming Games

Quick Survey

Which of the following Town Square Television community channels do you watch the most?

Community Ch 14

Public Access Ch 15

Multifaith Access Ch 16

Government Ch 18 & 19

Education Ch 20

Community Bulletin Board