2010 Primary Election Results

Inver Grove Heights City Council

Dakota County Commissioner - District 4

State of Minnesota Governor/Lt. Governor

State of Minnesota Secretary of State

State of Minnesota Attorney General

1st District Court

United State of America House of Representatives - District 2

United State of America House of Representatives - District 4

All Results are Unofficial

Inver Grove Heights

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

City Council
Candidate P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 P10 Total
Edward J. Grunter 25 29 54 54 44 37 70 67 21 29 430
Dennis Madden (Incumbent) 94 76 135 192 173 138 93 170 36 79 1186
Jeff Dahn 85 60 166 138 148 114 109 153 37 64 1074
Jim Mueller 100 81 168 152 171 121 111 149 42 84 1179
Rosemary Piekarski Krech (Incumbent) 118 122 184 202 190 137 108 227 57 118 1463
Back to Top


Dakota County

141 of 141 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

County Commissioner - District 4
Candidate Total
Nancy Schouweiler 2245
Bill Klein 1424
Linda Apfel 567
Back to Top


State of Minnesota

4136 of 4136 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Democrat (D) Governor/Lt. Governor
Candidate Total
Margaret Anderson Kelliher/John Gunyou 175780
Mark Dayton/Yvonne Prettner Solon 182637
Matt Entenza/Robyn Robinson 80464
Peter Idusogie/Lady Jayne Fontaine 3134
Independent (I) Governor/Lt. Governor
Candidate Total
Rob Hahn/Thomas Harens 2530
Tom Horner/James A. Mulder 11393
Phil Ratte'/Gayle-Lynn Lemaster 1230
John T. Uldrich/Stephen Williams 1769
Rahn V. Workcuff/Mark F. Workcuff 820
Republican (R) Governor/Lt. Governor
Candidate Total
Bob Carney Jr./William McGaughey 9851
Leslie Davis/Gregory K. Soderberg 8597
Tom Emmer/Annette Meeks 107542
Ole' Savior/Todd "Elvis" Anderson 4397
Back to Top


State of Minnesota

4136 of 4136 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Democrat (D) Secretary of State
Candidate Total
"Dick" Franson 70968
Mark Ritchie (incumbent) 318373
Back to Top


State of Minnesota

4136 of 4136 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Democrat (D) Attorney General
Candidate Total
Lori Swanson (incumbent) 340072
Leo F. Meyer 57151
Republican (R) Attorney General
Candidate Total
Sharon Anderson 55859
Chris Barden 65643
Back to Top


State of Minnesota

343 of 343 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

1st District Court
Candidate Total
Stephen Allan Baker 15818
Timothy L. Blakely 21978
Larry Clark 17022
Back to Top


United States of America

316 of 316 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Democrat (D) House of Representatives - District 2
Candidate Total
Dan Powers 16519
Shelley Madore 19977
Back to Top


United States of America

220 of 220 Precincts Reporting (Unofficial Results)

Democrat (D) House of Representatives - District 4
Candidate Total
Betty McColum (incumbent) 55494
Diana Longrie 8622
Republican (R) House of Representatives - District 4
Candidate Total
Jack Shepard 3392
Teresa Collett 6949
Back to Top

Quick Survey

Which of the following Town Square Television community channels do you watch the most?

Community Ch 14

Public Access Ch 15

Multifaith Access Ch 16

Government Ch 18 & 19

Education Ch 20

Community Bulletin Board