Local Programs

Game of the Week (GOTW)

Catch your favorite local teams in action on Game of the Week


2015 High School Graduations

2015 Graduation live coverage, replay, and ordering info.


SportsZone

Hosts Blair Reynolds and Toby Stanga talk high school sports


INSIGHT 7

With Host Adam Carter. Runs March 12 - April 9


Amp It Up

Featuring the sounds of Steve Sullivan and The Factory


Community Parks Connection

With Host, Stephanie LeGros


FYI

City & Government Information


Positive Parenting

Running on Channel 14


State of the City Addresses

Hear from the Mayors of Inver Grove Heights, Mendota Heights, South St. Paul & West St. Paul on the state of affairs in their cities.


Government Meetings

City Council, Planning Commission & more from Inver Grove Heights, Mendota Heights,

South St. Paul & West St. Paul


Call-N-Talk Taxes

Thursday, March 19 on Channel 14 and Metro Channel 6


Decision 2014

Information on 2014 Elections


Minnesota Fallen Firefighter Memorial Dedication


Jazz - Cardio Strength Stretch

Running daily on Channel 14


Girl Talk

With Host Colleen Fuentes. Running on Channel 14


A Tribute to Bill Wolston... A Dakota County Treasure

A Celebration honoring Local Historian, Bill Wolston


The Era of the South St. Paul Stockyards - A Documentary

This documentary features the history of the South St. Paul Stockyards


TV Schedules

Select a channel:

2014 Graduations

Inver Hills Community College - 5/15/14
- Order Now!
South Suburban Adult Basic Education - 5/21/14
- Order Now!
Saint Thomas Academy - 5/29/14
- Order Now!
St. Croix Lutheran - 6/1/14
- Order Now!
Convent of the Visitation - 6/1/14
- Order Now!
Henry Sibley High School - 6/1/14
- Order Now!
Simley High School - 6/6/14
- Order Now!
South St. Paul Alternative CLC - 6/10/14
- Order Now!
South St. Paul High School - 6/12/14
- Order Now!
More info on Graduations
More info on Ordering Programs

Latest Sports!

Girls Basketball Section 4AA Final
St. Croix Lutheran vs Minnehaha Academy
03/13/2015 -
Boys Basketball State AA Quarterfinal
Esko vs St. Croix Lutheran
03/11/2015 -
Girls Basketball Section 4AA Semifinal
Humboldt vs St. Croix Lutheran
03/10/2015 -
View more Games for Purchase
View Channel 14 Replay Schedule
View Upcoming Games