Decision 2012 - Filed Candidates

President & Vice President

  • Mitt Romney & Paul Ryan (Republican Party)
  • Barack Obama & Joe Biden (Democratic Party)*
  • Gary Johnson & Jim Gray (Libertarian Party)
  • James Harris & Maura DeLuca (Socialist Workers Party)
  • Virgil Goode & Jim Clymer (Constitution Party)
  • Dean Morstad & Josh Franke-Hyland (Constitutional Government Party)
  • Jill Stein & Cheri Honkala (Green Party)
  • Jim Carlson & George McMahon (Grassroots Party)
  • Peta Lindsay & Yari Osorio (Socialism & Liberation Party)
  • Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson & Luis J. Rodriguez (Justice Party)

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

US Senator

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

US House of Representatives - District 2

  • John Kline (Republican Party)*
  • Mike Obermueller (Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party)

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota Senate - District 52

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Minnesota Senate - District 54

  • Janis Quinlan (Republican Party)
  • Katie Sieben (Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party)*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota House of Representatives - District 52A

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Minnesota House of Representatives - District 52B

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Minnesota House of Representatives - District 54A

  • Ron Lischeid (Independence Party)
  • Derrick Lehrke (Republican Party)
  • Dan Schoen (Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party)

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota Supreme Court - Chief Justice

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Minnesota Supreme Court - Associate Justice 1

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Minnesota Supreme Court - Associate Justice 4

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Minnesota Court of Appeals 6

  • Renee L. Worke*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota Court of Appeals 7

  • Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 2

  • Arlene M. Ascencio Perkkio*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 6

  • David L. Knutson*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 10

  • Diane M. Hanson*
  • Michael L. Larson

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 14

  • Michael J. Mayer*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 19

  • Erica H. MacDonald*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 20

  • Kathryn D. Messerich*
  • Brian A. Gravely

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 26

  • Michael R. Savre*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Minnesota 1st District Court 29

  • Terry E. Conkel*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Dakota County Commissioner - District 3

  • Thomas Egan*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Dakota County Commissioner - District 4

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Dakota County Soil & Water Supervisor - District 1

  • Joan M. Gabriel
  • Scott A. Holm
  • William Hoots III
  • John Ross
  • Paul Thomas*
  • Laura Zanmiller

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Dakota County Soil & Water Supervisor - District 2

  • Marian Brown
  • Jason Swenson*
  • Thomas A. Walkington

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Dakota County Soil & Water Supervisor - District 4

  • Chris Nielsen*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Dakota County Soil & Water Supervisor - District 5

  • Joe Meyers*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Inver Grove Heights Mayor

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Inver Grove Heights City Council (Elect 2)

* = Incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Lilydale Mayor

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Lilydale City Council (Elect 2)

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Mendota Mayor

  • Brian Mielke*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Mendota City Council (Elect 2)

*=incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Mendota Heights Mayor

*=incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

Mendota Heights City Council (Elect 2)

*=incumbent

Click on a Candidate's name to link to their profile from Patch.com

Back to Top

South St. Paul Mayor

  • Beth A. Baumann*
  • Donald Madland

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

South St. Paul City Council (Elect 3)

  • Lori Hansen*
  • Chris Lehmann*
  • Michael Marschinke
  • Shawn Meck
  • Dan Niederkorn*
  • Nicholas J. Schaefer

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Sunfish Lake Mayor

  • Molly Park
  • Richard Williams Jr.*

*=incumbent

Back to Top

Sunfish Lake City Council (Elect 2)

  • Steven M. Bulach
  • Ingrid Conant
  • Cathy DeCourcy
  • Bernard Tuohy

*=incumbent

Back to Top

Sunfish Lake Special City Council (Elect 1)

  • Joanne Wahlstrom

*=incumbent

Back to Top

West St. Paul Mayor

  • John Zanmiller*

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

West St. Paul City Council - Ward 1

  • Pat Armon

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

West St. Paul City Council - Ward 2

  • Jenny Halverson
  • Jim McKie

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

West St. Paul City Council - Ward 3

  • Darlene Lewis*
  • David Joseph Napier

* = Incumbent

Back to Top

Special District 6 (South St. Paul) School Board - Ward 1

  • Ann Schultz Counihan*

*=incumbent

Back to Top

Special District 6 (South St. Paul) School Board - Ward 2

  • Sarah Winslow Brewer

*=incumbent

Back to Top

Special District 6 (South St. Paul) School Board - Ward 3

  • Lauri Flatley

*=incumbent

Back to Top


Latest Sports!

Football
Kansas City Titans vs Minnesota Vixen
04/29/2017 -
Boys Basketball State AAA Quarterfinal
Saint Thomas Academy vs Austin
03/22/2017 -
Boys Basketball Section 3AAA Final
Richfield vs Saint Thomas Academy
03/16/2017 -
View more Games for Purchase
View Channel 14 Replay Schedule
View Upcoming Games